A new journey – the beginning of a healing process

Sexual Reboot Forum A new journey – the beginning of a healing process

This topic contains 23 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  Alexander 4 years, 3 months ago.

Viewing 24 posts - 1 through 24 (of 24 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #2939

    Monte

    2nd day clean.

    This is the second day from my last nightfall. I have quit masturbation for almost a week but I could not control nightfall. Anyway, I will try my best.

    My strategy is to avoid looking at any erotic picture, movies, even real girl and try to focus on other things like exercise. Hope it help.

    There is another way that you can stop porn addiction, chronic masturbation and recover your sexual health without fighting it with willpower. With the right mindset you won't even relapse. You can learn more about the recovery program here

    #2941

    Esteban

    what are your symptoms? i think you shud go and get your hormones tested asap

    #2943

    Quinton

    3rd day:

    My examination was quite OK. I feel good and have played computer games with my friends. Looking forward to the 4th day.

    I have had the test three times. The first and the second, I was deficient in testosterone. In the third test, every indicators was fine, but I still believe

    I have sexual exhaustion due to masturbation ( 3 or 4 times/a week before, not too much but it still have bad effect because I have masturbated since I was 12. Now I am 20.)

    Symptoms:

    My penis is wrinkled and sometimes have hard flaccid state. I could not have erection without using hand and it last for a short time.

    #2945

    Luther

    If you have low testosterone and other hormonal issues you cant simply ignore them. Abstainin is not goin to fix that.

    A small ahrd flacid penis is not caused by ejaculation. This is the 21st century please use logic.

    #2947

    Javier

    examine all your hormones dude.. abstaining for long periods of time will drop your T level. ejaculating boost your T but going overboard is a big no no.

    #2949

    Bud

    I really wouldnt spread this around. That study your refering to is pretty bogus. Ejaculation affects peoples testosterones in different ways. When I was till natural I had my T drawn durin a week when I masterbated everyday and it came back at one of the highest.

    But Your right in your advice that the original poster needs to take his health more seriously.

    #2951

    Ernesto

    Thank you for your advice. I have read many forum (including this one) and know that my condition is caused by too much porn and/or masturbation.

    That’s why I decide to take some period of abstinence and then be checked again in the next few months. I also try to take some medicine and good fruits(bananas) and do exercise regularly to see if there is any improvement.

    #2953

    Lorenzo

    another one hits the dirt

    #2955

    Roland

    4th day clean.

    Playing badminton is great because I felt I had a lot of energy. I also went out with my friend and had some fun.

    @yo: I don’t know why you have objection to my method.

    #2957

    Zachary

    5th day clean.

    Doing nothing day.

    #2959

    Irving

    6th day clean.

    #2960

    Gerry

    7th day.

    A nightfall happened. How can I solve this problem…?

    #2961

    Stefan

    8th day clean.

    #2963

    Darryl

    Are the night fall continuously appearing?

    like 5 days in a row?

    #2965

    Garth

    Are the night fall continuously appearing?

    like 5 days in a row?

    9 &10th day clean.

    @ SHell: No, may be once/week. But I want to reduce it to once/month or more.

    #2967

    Rosario

    11th day clean.

    Thank you for your advice, .

    I really like eating eggs, but I wonder how many I should eat per week to improve my sexual health?

    #2968

    Hyman

    12th day.

    A nightfall happened, but I believed that I wlll gradually reduce this phenomenon.

    Oh damn, I had another emission while sleeping in the afternoon. I felt tired and listless. What a terrible day!

    #2969

    Tim

    3 week of no masturbation, porn and orgasm.I feel stronger and my erection is better , although I slipped a litlle bit : looking at naked women about 2second for 2 times, had sex once and had 3 nightfall.

    Today I get checked for my testosterone level and I do not know what the heck is happening.

    THe normal range in my country: 9-30nmol

    4months ago, checked at hospital A :=> testosterone: 7, therefore I used provironum as prescribed by doctor

    2 months ago , checked at hospital A =>testosterone :6.3 ?????,stop using provironum , get prescribed gonadotropin but injecting hormone is my last resort, so I decided to use traditional medicine as well as other methods: diet,exercise

    1 months ago, checked at hospital B => testosterone :15 , in the normal range

    today checked again at hospital A => testosterone 7.1 . My FSH which was normal in previous tests now become larger a little bit compared to normal range

    I decide to check again at hospital B to see what happen…. What should I do?

    #2971

    Ryan

    looks like u have hypo-secretion from your gonads dude…. i am interested to know how you got your test up to 15 nmol from 7 nmol? did u take exogenous hormoes?or did u take supplements?

    #2973

    Donny

    You should notice that I got checked at two hospitals A and B, therefore I decide to check again at hospital B.

    From the second test two months ago (testosterone level : 6.3), I have not used hormone therapy. I had used alipas which includes the same chemical like tongkat ali) for four day before the third test one month ago (testosterone level :15), and I have used it until the fourth test today (tes level 7.1). I also begin using fish oil and ginseng.

    #2975

    Laverne

    You should notice that I got checked at two hospitals A and B, therefore I decide to check again at hospital B.

    From the second test two months ago (testosterone level : 6.3), I have not used hormone therapy. I had used alipas which includes the same chemical like tongkat ali) for four day before the third test one month ago (testosterone level :15), and I have used it until the fourth test today (tes level 7.1). I also begin using fish oil and ginseng.

    how old are you? r u in a relationship with a girl? if you have low test then shouldnt you take tongat ali at the least?

    #2977

    Fabian

    I’m 21. Tongkat ali is said to help increase testosterone level naturally without side effect so that I decided to use it.

    #2978

    Santos

    Hells scream, your testosterone is too low , i think you need to get a complete test to see where your problems are from

    you need to seek a medical attention since a 7 is way below the range (i recall the range is from 9-28 ),

    if i were u i would get in touch with an endocrinologist to c what he can offer.

    #2979

    Alexander

    I actually do not know what my current level of testosterone is because there are differences between tests, so I will get checked again on next Monday and then decide what to do. I am still young (21) ; I think this problem can be solved with traditional chinese medicine , diet and exercise. Hormone replacement therapy will be my last resort.

Viewing 24 posts - 1 through 24 (of 24 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.