Blood test guide

Sexual Reboot Forum Blood test guide

This topic contains 6 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  Neil 4 years, 1 month ago.

Viewing 7 posts - 1 through 7 (of 7 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #16752

    Wiley

    Is there a resource for figuring out some blood test info? My paranoia led me to get some blood work done through a online site, but I have no idea what any of it means.

    There is another way that you can stop porn addiction, chronic masturbation and recover your sexual health without fighting it with willpower. With the right mindset you won't even relapse. You can learn more about the recovery program here

    #16753

    Harris

    To partially answer my own question I found the knowledge base at questdiagnostics to be quite helpful, ie:[MOD EDIT: URL Removed]

    My next question is could some blood levels be effecting SE even if they are within the lab range? These levels are all on the high end, but within lab ranges, should I be worried?

    Code:

    Estrone, Serum004564       62                     12-72           pg/mL

    Testosterone, Serum004227  756             280-800                  ng/dL

    DHEA-Sulfate004699           419.4          160.0-449.0           ug/dL

    Testosterone,Free080796      19.96            5.00-21.00           ng/dL

    #16754

    Junior

    what are your symptoms your blood work seems rreally good from what i know especially testosterone and dhea dono about estriadol

    #16755

    Bernard

    Similar to what I’ve read on here:

    Didn’t have a girlfriend for 2 years, so was masturbating once a day or so, sometimes twice and watching a lot of porn.

    Finally started dating girl, got intimate, couldn’t keep hard while trying to put a condom on. (2x)

    Under a lot of stress at the time.

    Then I came here and realized a lot of what other people where saying is the same as me. Can’t maintain an erection without constant stimulation.

    Erections aren’t that great in general; don’t think I can have one standing up. Don’t know the last time I got one randomly. Morning wood rare and not that hard.

    A week ago I had the constant urge to pee thing. Went to the doc and no UTI and no diabetes, wasn’t totaly sure what it was. It’s kind of gone away.

    I stopped masturbating over a week ago, going to abstain a while. Should I be doing kegels at the same time?

    #16756

    Freddie

    those results are good

    but i think that Estrone test is useless

    e2 sensitive

    [MOD EDIT: URL Removed]

    or you could take DIM until your morning wood returns..

    this brand works the best

    [MOD EDIT: URL Removed]

    #16758

    Woodrow

    Max, do you know if this means anything useful?

    Estradiol004519 36 7.6-42.6 pg/mL

    Roche ECLIA methodology

    #16772

    Neil

    i’m not sure, but it seems high

Viewing 7 posts - 1 through 7 (of 7 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.