My Bloodwork for HangoverGroggy Mood after ejac. Advice

Sexual Reboot Forum My Bloodwork for HangoverGroggy Mood after ejac. Advice

This topic contains 0 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  Alejandro 4 years, 2 months ago.

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #15565

    Alejandro

    Hello, Okay So I finally Got my results back. Sample was at 9:55am

    Total Testosterone 17.58 nmol/L (7.00-30.00)

    SHBG 19.1 nmol/L (13.0-71.00)

    Testosterone Free 461 pmol/L (120-470)

    DHEA-S 5.7 umol/L (2.2-15.2)

    Cortisol 248 nmol/L (120-1000)

    Prolactin 232 mIU/L (40-450)

    Progesterone 0.4* mg/L (0.6-11.00)

    LH 3 IU/L (2-12)

    FSH 3 IU/L (1-8.0)

    PSA 0.40 ug/L (<2.50)

    TSH 0.68 mUI/L (0.30-5.50)

    IGF-1 327.0 ug/L (52.0-328.0)

    eGFR >90 mL/min/1.73 m2 do not necessarily exclude the presence of renal disease. Refer Kidney Health

    LDL Cholesterol 3.9 mnol/L (0.1-3.5)

    GGT 22 U/L (0-50)

    ALT 86* U/L (0-40)

    AT 32 U/L (0-45)

    Fasting Insulin 5.4 mU/L (0.0-20.0)

    hs-CRP 0.4mg/L (<0.1-8.0)

    Ferritin 228 ug/ (30-230)

    Copper 14.2 umol/L (12-22)

    B12 674 pmol/L (120-800)

    25(OH)Vitamin D 90.7 nmol/L (40-144)

    Vitamin A 2.3 umol/L (1.4-4.0)

    Neurotransmitters

    ———————

    Dopamin Asked for it but no results

    Serum Serotonin 710 nmol/L (0-1200)

    plasma noradrenaline 0.4 nmol/L (0.1-6.3)

    plasma Adrenaline <0.3 nmol/L (0.0-1.5)

    Histamine 0.63 umol/L (0.10-1.00)

    1-Methyl Hist 0.95 umol/L (0.10-1.00)

    GABA Requires CSF sample -attend hospital for sample

    Now I have no idea what it all means but some stuff that stands out

    Low

    SHBG 19.1 nmol/L (13.0-71.00)

    Total Testosterone 17.58 nmol/L (7.00-30.00)

    DHEA-S 5.7 umol/L (2.2-15.2)

    Cortisol 248 nmol/L (120-1000)

    Prolactin 232 mIU/L (40-450)

    LH 3 IU/L (2-12)

    FSH 3 IU/L (1-8.0)

    PSA 0.40 ug/L (<2.50)

    TSH 0.68 mUI/L (0.30-5.50)

    hs-CRP 0.4mg/L (<0.1-8.0)

    High

    —–

    Testosterone Free 461 pmol/L (120-470)

    IGF-1 327.0 ug/L (52.0-328.0)

    eGFR >90 mL/min/1.73 m2 do not necessarily exclude the presence of renal disease. Refer Kidney Health

    ALT 86* U/L (0-40)

    Any comments or suggestions?

    Thanyou

    There is another way that you can stop porn addiction, chronic masturbation and recover your sexual health without fighting it with willpower. With the right mindset you won't even relapse. You can learn more about the recovery program here

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.