Rushils Log

Sexual Reboot Forum Rushils Log

This topic contains 21 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  Romeo 4 years ago.

Viewing 22 posts - 1 through 22 (of 22 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #23372

    Arron

    ANYWAYS MY SYMPTOMS ARE:

    1) PE, erection problems- i can remain hard for 5 minutes max while watching porno if i havent masturbated for 2-3 days…

    2) if i masturbate then the next day i feel very tired upon getting up. If i ejaculate on consecutive days then i have weakness for the whole day and also get irritable and depressed.

    3) frontal hairline has receded- though it starts to come back(millimeter by millimetre) when i am near 15 days of abstinence.

    4) have lesser muscle mass than i should have.

    SOME SYMPTONS THAT I HAD ABOUT A YEAR AGO THAT I DONT HAVE NOW:

    1) PAIN in groin and stomach area after ejaculation.

    2) concentration loss-i think my egg routine helped me.

    3) pain in prostrate- seriously guys i have been through hell…….

    4) extreme mood swings and depression after masturbation- much more than i get now if i masturbate continously nowadays.

    THESE ARE MY SYMPTOMS –

    I have had the first four for 2 years now, some have disappeared after i started abstaining.

    I used to do it 2 times everyday for one year. NOW I DO IT ONLY ONCE IN A WEEK ON AVERAGE. Thuogh i have abstained for long periods as well. Once i went masturbated only 5 times in 4 months-THIS REALLY HELPED IN GETTING RID OF SOME OF MY PROBLEMS.

    I DONT DRINK OR TAKE ANY MEDICATION COZ I DONT KNOW WHAT IS WRONG. I NEVER HAD DRUGS EITHER.

    I GUESS MY SE IS BECAUSE OF: MASTURBATION + THOSE STESSFUL DAYS(MUST HAVE REINFORCED MY SE).

    There is another way that you can stop porn addiction, chronic masturbation and recover your sexual health without fighting it with willpower. With the right mindset you won't even relapse. You can learn more about the recovery program here

    #23386

    Darrell

    starting with a protocol to reduce inflammation. having vitamin c and few other combos. any help would be appreciated. all this while i am collecting money to get tested.

    #23392

    Ruben

    rushil

    Hi! First,good luck to you!

    Second,I speak from personal experience and you should NOTE that we are not the same.High dosage multi-vitamins didn’t help me in anything except better sleeping.But still waking up tired etc.

    You should read my story (A long journey) because you are still a very young teen you have much more chance to recover and I can give you motivation to do it.What to do and what not to do.First,stop masturbation.At least for a month.You will need to exercise every other day like jogging,bicycling.Leave the television alone.Find a computer game.If you go one month without masturbation and then ejaculate,if your symptoms won’t go away and you’ll feel very tired then go for 2 months without masturbation.Healthy diet,exercising and positive thinking are the most important.

    #23396

    Kenneth

    Steve-22

    Hi! First,good luck to you!

    Second,I speak from personal experience and you should NOTE that we are not the same.High dosage multi-vitamins didn’t help me in anything except better sleeping.But still waking up tired etc.

    You should read my story (A long journey) because you are still a very young teen you have much more chance to recover and I can give you motivation to do it.What to do and what not to do.First,stop masturbation.At least for a month.You will need to exercise every other day like jogging,bicycling.Leave the television alone.Find a computer game.If you go one month without masturbation and then ejaculate,if your symptoms won’t go away and you’ll feel very tired then go for 2 months without masturbation.Healthy diet,exercising and positive thinking are the most important.

    hey steve. i read your story. are you better now than you were sometime ago? are you getting tested?

    #23426

    Larry

    rushil

    Hi! First,good luck to you!

    Second,I speak from personal experience and you should NOTE that we are not the same.High dosage multi-vitamins didn’t help me in anything except better sleeping.But still waking up tired etc.

    You should read my story (A long journey) because you are still a very young teen you have much more chance to recover and I can give you motivation to do it.What to do and what not to do.First,stop masturbation.At least for a month.You will need to exercise every other day like jogging,bicycling.Leave the television alone.Find a computer game.If you go one month without masturbation and then ejaculate,if your symptoms won’t go away and you’ll feel very tired then go for 2 months without masturbation.Healthy diet,exercising and positive thinking are the most important.

    hey steve. i read your story. are you better now than you were sometime ago? are you getting tested?

    Hey! Not doing too well but hopefully things will start to change tomorrow.Thank you for asking.

    You know people learn something new everyday and I learned that most times if you abstain masturbation your body won’t be cured as you might think.Let me correct my last post:

    Try to abstaine for a 1 month while you are on a healthy diet (I’m sure you can find a good diet here on the forum) and exercise every other day.Now after a month you should have sex or masturbation.Simply just ejaculate.If your symptoms won’t lessen DON’T try to abstain for another month.

    Instead,check the Recommended Testing topic and do those tests.

    Btw I could only have an average bloodtest which was always normal over the years but I can’t have hormonal lab tests because of loans.

    #23451

    Daron

    Steve-22

    Hi! First,good luck to you!

    Second,I speak from personal experience and you should NOTE that we are not the same.High dosage multi-vitamins didn’t help me in anything except better sleeping.But still waking up tired etc.

    You should read my story (A long journey) because you are still a very young teen you have much more chance to recover and I can give you motivation to do it.What to do and what not to do.First,stop masturbation.At least for a month.You will need to exercise every other day like jogging,bicycling.Leave the television alone.Find a computer game.If you go one month without masturbation and then ejaculate,if your symptoms won’t go away and you’ll feel very tired then go for 2 months without masturbation.Healthy diet,exercising and positive thinking are the most important.

    hey steve. i read your story. are you better now than you were sometime ago? are you getting tested?

    Hey! Not doing too well but hopefully things will start to change tomorrow.Thank you for asking.

    You know people learn something new everyday and I learned that most times if you abstain masturbation your body won’t be cured as you might think.Let me correct my last post:

    Try to abstaine for a 1 month while you are on a healthy diet (I’m sure you can find a good diet here on the forum) and exercise every other day.Now after a month you should have sex or masturbation.Simply just ejaculate.If your symptoms won’t lessen DON’T try to abstain for another month.

    Instead,check the Recommended Testing topic and do those tests.

    Btw I could only have an average bloodtest which was always normal over the years but I can’t have hormonal lab tests because of loans.

    i am getting tested man but if you ask me there is no need to masturbate for us guys. its another stress signal in the body and i truly believe that excessive inflammation is what caused our bodies to become so weak!!!!!

    IF YOU ASK ME PEOPLE WHO SAY ” OH YOU CAN MASTURBATE ONCE A WEEK OR ONCE A MONTH” are really trying to find excuses for themselves

    as they are not able to kick the habit….

    and can you tell me your symptoms….all of them…

    #23461

    Antonio

    Do you expect to get a significant result for just one moth after you have destroyed yourself for years due to masturbation and porn, steve?

    I think you should abstain for at least 3 months and try to reduce ejaculation as many as possible and see what happens.

    Masturbation and porn destroy us…

    #23470

    Rogelio

    hellscream

    I’ll try buddy and I know it is easy to ask that abstain for months but in reality it’s a bit different.I pulled off a week WHILE I had porn and naked pictures of women on my computer and didn’t even looked at them.Then I went jogging in the morning,arrived home,seen the hot neighbor wife in the staircase and ruined my whole week.I can’t just walk with my eyes closed.

    But it’s summer here and winter should be easier.Decolletage and leg,ass wise.

    #23482

    Bo

    Steve-22

    Yes, I know abstaining is difficult. I’m on 22nd day of abstaining and I am confident that I can abstain from masturbation & porn for 3 to 4 months to see the result. Although I slip a little : sex once, 3 nightfall and two times looking at naked pic for 3s each, I think they will not affect my achievement much.

    To me ,the way to control M&P is simple : you must have motivation and distraction. Motivation is the situation in which you can have hard erection and make your partner satisfied. Distraction are exercising and other hobbies like reading or dancing…. For me, distraction are reading this forum and studying =)). Playing video games or watching TV should not be your choice because it affects your overall health in bad way

    #23485

    Ben

    despite the fact that i cant feel perfect when abstaining for 1-2 months, longer periods can be benefitely for me ( i lost the good results from shorter periods of abstaining due to my overmasturbation habit)

    as for other tips , i would recommend to think on how you can avoidprevent your self from looking into porn , and prepare a plan in how you can fill your time or change your orientation into other things rather than being porn-oriented. I have managed to do some major improvement in this side where i started in

    -lowering my time in front of my pc,

    – stick to hobbies and try to continue with it

    -think of your self which mean if you are fat…work on diet and exercise if you are jobless than search for a job , if you want 2 join an educational institution then search for a one…in other words do things that may contribute to u

    there is a program that ManBear and Js have installed its called K-9, it can block porn content.(sadly it didnt worked for me).

    check the link

    [MOD EDIT: URL Removed]

    #23489

    Jason

    [MOD EDIT: URL Removed]

    #23500

    Blaine

    [MOD EDIT: URL Removed]

    DEALER

    #23501

    Wiley

    rushil

    first results out

    total T 536 ( 400- 800) in november 2011

    #23503

    Colby

    hey guys finally got some tests done….there are only a few but still i did do something…….got these done after masturbation, during the time i was feeling miserable and weak…………

    serum T3 – 1.32 ng/ml Range( 0.8-2.2)

    serum T4 – 9.33 ug/dl Range( 5.5-13.5)

    serum TSH-0.87 mIU/L Range( 0.03-5.00)

    cortisol morning- 363.46 nmol/L Range( 190- 693) ( to change to microgram/dL divide by 27.6)

    Fasting sugar- 99 mg/dl Range( 70 to 110)

    i dont think i have major thyroid issues . cortisol is quite low as far as i think…………………..what do you think?

    frenchiman

    Posted: Thu Jul 07, 2011 12:50 am Post subject:

    You do have major thyroid issues. And cortisol is not great.

    T4 is alright but T3 is very low. It needs to be near top range. You’ll need to either supplement the vitamins that are building blocks for thyroid like selenium, iodine, and others.. or go on thyroid med like Armour, Erfa, or T3 Cytomel.

    #23509

    Wilson

    I would say that its obvious that your sugar is elavated, you need to keep your food intake into check this is point one.

    as for your adrenal and thyroid, i think going into supplements is the best first shot for you…both of them still holds strength and playing with medicnes or herbs can push u into another level

    here is what i think besides Frenchi list

    Selenium

    Zinc

    B complex

    L-tyrosine

    Vitamin D (1000iu)

    Chromium (200iu)

    Vitamin C 250-500mg 3-4 times a day

    Fats (from oils :olive, coconut,flaxseed)

    high protein intake

    this regime can help to repump your body again , but it will take a long period, depends from a person to another since adrenal will need time to get to its old pattern

    Learn to manage stress this point is a pillar, and learn to sleep for 7 hours and finally prevent and avoid porn…all of these will take time so set a checkpoint and work on these three

    Your cortisol is slightly low, i know its not considered “Optimal” but it can be improved with time and supplementation, thats what i think of

    Good Luck

    #23529

    Dalton

    Shell

    thanx shell…these are old tests..abt 4 months old. i am sure my new numbers will be better. anyways thanks a lot…why is the sugar high though..why do i have this sugar resistance?

    #23533

    Dana

    rushil

    Many reasons for this, adrenal fatigue, defenciey in a Vitamin D or a mineral like chromium magnesium.

    its linked with hormonal nutrional issue and final it could be also a sign of inflammation.

    #23551

    Norman

    Shell

    Many reasons for this, adrenal fatigue, defenciey in a Vitamin D or a mineral like chromium magnesium.

    its linked with hormonal nutrional issue and final it could be also a sign of inflammation.

    Actually its most likely linked to the fact that you consume way to many carbs ( sugars, breads , pasta etc) and dont exercise enough to actually need that many.

    Hypothyroidism also will make it more likely if that is a hormonal issue that you suffer from.

    Vitamin D, Chromium and most other vitamins play little to no part. ANd yes I have seen the studies.

    But one blood sugar reading like that is not even close to enough to diagnose it. Though that is a fairly high reading.

    If it turns out you do have the begginings of insulin resistance. You will need to eat a low glycemic diet/low carb diet for a few months until

    1) You regain your insulin sensitivty

    and or

    2) You fix your hormones (if you have issues) .

    But before you do anything like that you would have to check your fasting insulin, your fasting glucose and do a 3 hour glucose tolereance test.

    #23555

    Domenic

    Falcor4321

    i forgot to quote from rushil in the previous post, which is my mistake.

    rushil tests don’t show any hypothyrodism so i would rule this out from the check list

    as i mentioned up there to him, his nutritional side must be in check

    which means that he needs to lower his sugar, carbs as you mentioned

    and regular testing is a major thing that he needs to do every 4-5 days until things get into control

    #23557

    Vern

    Shell

    i forgot to quote from rushil in the previous post, which is my mistake.

    rushil tests don’t show any hypothyrodism so i would rule this out from the check list

    as i mentioned up there to him, his nutritional side must be in check

    which means that he needs to lower his sugar, carbs as you mentioned

    and regular testing is a major thing that he needs to do every 4-5 days until things get into control

    I dono I looked back at his results and its hard to tell what his thyriod status is. Iv never seen those ranges before. And even so his T3 is low on that range. Though its Free T3 thats important and not Total T3 and he got Total. Also hes missing RT3 which is very important when evaluating thyroid. So not trying to be a dick but his testing is fairly incomplete and we have to guess what its his status is.

    But never the less. If he did have a insulin resistance issue . Then the number one way to deal with it regardless is by addresing your diet. Which would involve low carb low glycemic. No disagreements there.

    #23562

    Zane

    [MOD EDIT: URL Removed]

    #23575

    Romeo

    Hey rushil, how its going?

    Current protocol?

    Any improvement?

    Any discovery in the research?

    I really hope you are better man.

Viewing 22 posts - 1 through 22 (of 22 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.