What are my problem areas

Sexual Reboot Forum What are my problem areas

This topic contains 1 reply, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  Sam 4 years, 2 months ago.

Viewing 2 posts - 1 through 2 (of 2 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #14222

    Marcus

    THYROID PROFILE,TOTAL |

    | (CLIA) |

    | |

    | T3,Total 0.89 ng/mL (0.80 – 2.10) |

    | |

    | T4,Total 8.40 ug/dL (5.01 – 12.45) |

    | |

    | TSH 0.75 uIU/mL (0.70 – 6.40) |

    T3,Free;FT3 3.67 pg/mL (2.60 – 4.80) |

    | |

    | T4,Free;FT4 1.34 ng/dL (0.80 – 2.00) |

    | |

    | TSH, Ultrasensitive 0.529 uIU/mL (0.510 – 4.940)

    HERES THE ADRENAL TESTS

    DHEA-S; 354.60 ug/dL (45.10 – 385.00)

    CORTISOL,SERUM, MORNING SAMPLE @ 8.94 ug/dL (4.30 – 22.40) |

    CORTISOL, SERUM, EVENING SAMPLE @ 6.91 ug/dL (3.09 – 16.66)

    PROGESTERONE @ 0.20 ng/mL (0.21-0.82)

    TESTOSTERONE, TOTAL @ 592.66 ng/dL (265-800)

    ESTRADIOL; E2 @ 37.49 pg/mL (5-45)- this is pretty accurate.in india this is the only one done.equal to an e2 sensitive.

    sex HORMONE BINDING G @ 25.10 nmol/L (17.1-77)

    Gloucose Fasting 77 (70-110)

    Gloucose PP 86 (max 120)

    SO THESE ARE MY RESULTS GUYS. WHAT IS WRONG? ADRENALS IS MY GUESS. WHEN I SHOWED THESE TO A DOCTOR AND TOLD HIM ABOUT MY SYMPTOMS HE PRESCRIBED ME AN SSRI. SHOULD I TAKE IT?

    FRENCHI HOW ABOUT TAKING HYDROCORTISONE OR ISOCORT? AND SHOULD I TAKE THE SSRI? WHERE ELSE TO POST THESE MAN COZ NOT MANY OF THE OLD GUARD COMING HERE TO COMMENT ON THE RESULTS?

    There is another way that you can stop porn addiction, chronic masturbation and recover your sexual health without fighting it with willpower. With the right mindset you won't even relapse. You can learn more about the recovery program here

    #14223

    Sam

    Quote:

    For Fucks sake NO! There are people who fall into Sexual Exhaustion BECAUSE of SSRIs.

    It will only F*ck further your neuros… still, if you are really desperate and need a smooth ride to autodestruction and mental disolution, psych meds are the way to go.

    Quote:

    Sorry I was too busy overmasturbating with porn and screwing all the progress I have made. Heres my humble contribution!

    Cortisol AM serum is wrong. Progesterone is wrong. I dont know shit about thyroid. Testosterone is dropping, it will probably worse over time, and estradiol will rise. Mine did Yeah because E2 is also wrong, as we know. My guess is that since your Cortisol AM serum is almost exactly the same than mine, your saliva cortisol will be low. You should get cortisol saliva. You have probably adrenal fatigue, and that number of DHEA wont remain in that case.

    You need also free test, or bioavailable testosterone, DHT, LH, FSH,Prolactin, Pregnenolone, Urine catecholamines, urine aminos (including METHIONINE) and urine neuros. Much say free test is worthless but I think it isnt. Maybe im wrong.

    Your main problems seems to be the same than mine, although I have some things worse than you. Low cortisol and high estradiol are the main areas of concern, for now.

    Let me quote from musclechat, alanc gave me a great response back in the day about adrenal fuckness:

    Quote:

    Basically, I would join the methylation experiment, since your estradiol is rising, and for adrenals I would do this:

    1) Low doses of isocort (would be much better to have cortisol saliva of 4 times of the day so we could plan when to take it) and vit C, zinc, magnesium, B5 or B100 etc

    2) Adrenal extract from Metagenics or Thorne Research along with vit C, zinc, magnesium, B5 or B100 etc (the option I chosed)

    Then, at some point in the next months, you will need to retest, but obviously if you are feeling better (as I do! ) you will know things are fixing.

    You will need a good doctor also… I dont know if you can cure of this only with the Internet advice, c´mon. NOTICE THAN ALANC COMMENTS THAT GI TRACT CAN PLAY A ROLE ON THIS AND SOME COMPLEX SHIT ABOUT ENZYME PATHWAYS, ALDOSTERONE AND SHIT = OUT OF OUR UNDERSTANDING, PROBABLY NEED A VERY GOOD DOCTOR CUZ WILL BE HARD TO FIND OUT YOUR PROBLEMS ONLY WITH THE RARE AND CRYPTIC COMMENTS OF HANS. No pun intended, I really appreciate all the things we learn from him, but he gives far lower advice for us that we need, and anyway its almost impossible a wannabe doctor (or any doctor) that doesnt earn money from you cures you through thousands of kilometres.

    But, since for now we havent that doctor, here are my suggestions:

    Dont use hydrocortisone. You could also buy pregnenolone, but we dont know if you are primary yet or how is your DHT.

    Post your results in musclechat if you want, there is also mesorx and some forums of CFS that have really freaky people with a lot of knowledge. This forum is dying, and it is sad cuz its the ONLY PLACE where we could discuss about this issues openly and find persons with the same symptoms and problems. Its like a hybrid between a porn addiction forum and musclechat, so it could be the shit but…

    Finally, if you want to do something for testosterone besides Zinc (picolinate or monomethione), you can try LJ100, Mucuna Pruriens (NOT tribulus) and for energy I would buy Cordyceps from New Chapter or Fungi Perfecti or Rhodiola from New Chapter.

    You probably have more areas of concern. F*ck, im dizzy. But we cant see them with those few tests. Get the things I suggested you and meanwhile all the other tests.

Viewing 2 posts - 1 through 2 (of 2 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.